SHARE
Party VoteVote ShareSeats
UPFA - United People's Freedom Alliance138,13652.53%3
UNP - United National Party110,37241.97%2
JVP - People's Liberation Front13,6265.18%0
VALID262,98896.59%
REJECTED9,2913.41%
POLLED272,27980.13%
ELECTORS